Skip to content

6719 Meadowview AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block235
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3S-S-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage4,500
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,900
16%
Improvement Value:$976,000
84%
Total Assessment$1,161,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,298+7.3%
2024$18,916+1403.2%
2023$1,258+2.1%
2022$1,232+0.1%
Property History
Sales3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,500DeedBook 9535, Page 30NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded2/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9239, Page 391NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded9/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9093, Page 351Recorded1/20/2016