Skip to content

1444 70th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$418,600
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2021

Property Information

Block245
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,490
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
65%
Improvement Value:$147,500
35%
Total Assessment$417,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,294+7.3%
2024$6,797+15.7%
2023$5,876+2.1%
2022$5,755+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 9599, Page 626Recorded9/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 9024, Page 646NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007487-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 7221, Page 236Recorded2/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 4791, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931