Skip to content

7310 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2022

Property Information

Block251
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
ZoningC2
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
37%
Improvement Value:$377,100
63%
Total Assessment$602,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,519+7.3%
2024$9,802-21.4%
2023$12,479+2.1%
2022$12,221+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 9654, Page 215Recorded4/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$250,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,461DeedBook 9321, Page 761NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033581-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031850-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,461DeedBook 8364, Page 329Recorded10/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 7810, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,461DeedBook 7339, Page 219Recorded8/2/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921