Skip to content

1700 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2004

Property Information

Block251
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,513
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
46%
Improvement Value:$321,400
54%
Total Assessment$591,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,332+7.3%
2024$9,628+25.4%
2023$7,679+2.1%
2022$7,520+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002947-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 5882, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921