Skip to content

1466 71st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block252
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,402
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,200
48%
Improvement Value:$328,800
52%
Total Assessment$636,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,111+7.3%
2024$10,354-19.7%
2023$12,894+2.1%
2022$12,628+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 9414, Page 819Recorded7/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 9404, Page 773NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020877-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 8633, Page 92NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,402DeedBook 7569, Page 130Recorded6/1/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941