Skip to content

1462 71st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block252
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$259,200
48%
Improvement Value:$284,000
52%
Total Assessment$543,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,490+7.3%
2024$8,843-11.4%
2023$9,985+2.1%
2022$9,779+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 9628, Page 554Recorded1/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 8703, Page 442Recorded12/8/2009

Foreclosure Case F-037703-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5969, Page 169