Skip to content

1313 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2020

Property Information

Block25
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage654
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
85%
Improvement Value:$22,700
15%
Total Assessment$146,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,563+7.3%
2024$2,388-53.5%
2023$5,139+2.1%
2022$5,033+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft654DeedBook 9508, Page 19Recorded9/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft654DeedBook 8952, Page 657Recorded1/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012306-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft654DeedBook 8573, Page 148NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded7/29/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916