Skip to content

402 74th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2015

Property Information

Block279
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,636
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
47%
Improvement Value:$366,900
53%
Total Assessment$696,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,175+7.3%
2024$11,346+22.4%
2023$9,271+2.1%
2022$9,079+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,636DeedBook 9045, Page 214Recorded6/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021735-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$449,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,636DeedBook 7405, Page 52Recorded11/29/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916