Skip to content

425 79th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2022

Property Information

Block283
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$389,400
58%
Improvement Value:$284,900
42%
Total Assessment$674,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,780+7.3%
2024$10,978-6.6%
2023$11,753+2.1%
2022$11,510+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,225DeedBook 9267, Page 171NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,225DeedBook 9185, Page 816NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016813-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 7190, Page 61NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/8/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5505, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916