Skip to content

334 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$187,772
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2025

Property Information

Block290
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
69%
Improvement Value:$151,700
31%
Total Assessment$481,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,415+7.3%
2024$7,842+9.5%
2023$7,164+6.6%
2022$6,718+0.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$187,772

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9901, Page 60NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9603, Page 612NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9239, Page 127Recorded9/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 8808, Page 221Recorded8/26/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931