Skip to content

226 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block293
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
49%
Improvement Value:$345,500
51%
Total Assessment$675,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,801+7.3%
2024$10,997-5.1%
2023$11,583+2.1%
2022$11,344+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 9958, Page 791Recorded1/20/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$471,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,106DeedBook 9518, Page 522NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,106DeedBook 9386, Page 449NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018869-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5624, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5245, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911