Skip to content

239 74th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$452,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block294
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
47%
Improvement Value:$375,900
53%
Total Assessment$705,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,332+7.3%
2024$11,492+4.5%
2023$10,998+2.1%
2022$10,770+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018770-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 7846, Page 318Recorded3/21/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941