Skip to content

232 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block294
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,919
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
50%
Improvement Value:$378,200
50%
Total Assessment$758,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,246+7.3%
2024$12,344-5.9%
2023$13,117+2.1%
2022$12,845+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022468-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026429-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,748DeedBook 7057, Page 314Recorded5/21/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$212,500
DeedBook 5124, Page 329

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 4572, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971