Skip to content

212 78th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2023

Property Information

Block299
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,686
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$354,000
56%
Improvement Value:$279,600
44%
Total Assessment$633,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,069+10.6%
2024$10,012+3.0%
2023$9,716+2.1%
2022$9,515+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 9779, Page 290NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-028081-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 9010, Page 463Recorded12/8/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911