Skip to content

112 75th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2016

Property Information

Block303
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,600
47%
Improvement Value:$450,200
53%
Total Assessment$852,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,898+7.3%
2024$13,884-17.7%
2023$16,874+2.1%
2022$16,525+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9107, Page 284NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013716-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 7141, Page 171Recorded9/29/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911