Skip to content

126 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2008

Property Information

Block305
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,830
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,000
46%
Improvement Value:$420,400
54%
Total Assessment$785,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,721+7.3%
2024$12,786-2.1%
2023$13,064+2.1%
2022$12,794+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002733-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966