Skip to content

7301 Park Ave % 100 73rdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2003

Property Information

Block305
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$369,600
55%
Improvement Value:$307,500
45%
Total Assessment$677,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,829+7.3%
2024$11,023-2.0%
2023$11,244+2.1%
2022$11,011+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047523-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 7190, Page 291Recorded1/9/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911