Skip to content

119 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2022

Property Information

Block307
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,000
63%
Improvement Value:$218,800
37%
Total Assessment$583,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,199+7.3%
2024$9,504+5.5%
2023$9,008+2.1%
2022$8,822+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005945-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911