Skip to content

7306 Park Ave(Unit C0012)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$274,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2025

Property Information

Block310
Lot2
QualifierC0012
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2BR/1BA
Dwellings---
ZoningR1
Sq Footage835
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,500
53%
Improvement Value:$127,600
47%
Total Assessment$272,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,754+7.3%
2024$4,430+27.8%
2023$3,465+2.1%
2022$3,393+0.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft835DeedBook 9900, Page 25NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/15/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8027, Page 97NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7798, Page 141NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 6048, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920