Skip to content

7700 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2013

Property Information

Block317
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,600
46%
Improvement Value:$329,600
54%
Total Assessment$610,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,660+7.3%
2024$9,934+17.6%
2023$8,446+2.1%
2022$8,271+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 8923, Page 63Recorded7/26/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 8806, Page 829Recorded8/18/2011

Foreclosure Case F-013153-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 7365, Page 175Recorded9/21/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926