Skip to content

7620 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2010

Property Information

Block320
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,360
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$309,600
42%
Improvement Value:$431,200
58%
Total Assessment$740,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,942+7.3%
2024$12,060-1.6%
2023$12,250+2.1%
2022$11,997+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 8699, Page 976Recorded11/19/2009

Foreclosure Case F-028018-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 8003, Page 332Recorded9/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 7308, Page 124Recorded6/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5653, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921