Skip to content

1608 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 1998

Property Information

Block326
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
67%
Improvement Value:$130,200
33%
Total Assessment$400,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,991+7.3%
2024$6,515+18.2%
2023$5,514+2.1%
2022$5,400+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042308-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5186, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941