Skip to content

6203 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2017

Property Information

Block205
Lot615
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,100
68%
Improvement Value:$114,000
32%
Total Assessment$352,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,151+7.3%
2024$5,732+32.3%
2023$4,331+2.1%
2022$4,242+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 9195, Page 816NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030700-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 7953, Page 259Recorded7/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5789, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944