Skip to content

1503 78th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2006

Property Information

Block327
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$259,200
46%
Improvement Value:$310,400
54%
Total Assessment$569,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,951+7.3%
2024$9,273+45.0%
2023$6,397+2.1%
2022$6,265+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-020687-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032859-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041789-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931