Skip to content

7802 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2009

Property Information

Block329
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-W
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,600
54%
Improvement Value:$174,400
46%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,639+7.3%
2024$6,186+20.0%
2023$5,156+2.1%
2022$5,050+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004737-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058599-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4988, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916