Skip to content

1617 81st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block332
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-A-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
50%
Improvement Value:$243,300
50%
Total Assessment$490,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,574+7.3%
2024$7,990+58.0%
2023$5,057+2.1%
2022$4,952+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9740, Page 111NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,579DeedBook 9600, Page 906Recorded9/24/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016500-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038719-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,579DeedBook 6054, Page 106NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/1/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916