Skip to content

1618 82nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2018

Property Information

Block334
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
61%
Improvement Value:$193,600
39%
Total Assessment$498,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,711+7.3%
2024$8,117-1.9%
2023$8,276+2.1%
2022$8,105+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 9320, Page 383Recorded7/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 9294, Page 709NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008997-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007271-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 7811, Page 300Recorded2/6/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 5512, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955