Skip to content

1407 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$153,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2000

Property Information

Block348
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,436
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
55%
Improvement Value:$225,000
45%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,735+7.3%
2024$8,140+15.8%
2023$7,029+2.1%
2022$6,884+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006902-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500
DeedBook 5727, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941