Skip to content

1317 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2021

Property Information

Block348
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
57%
Improvement Value:$204,100
43%
Total Assessment$479,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,370+7.3%
2024$7,800+24.2%
2023$6,280+2.1%
2022$6,150+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 8918, Page 322Recorded7/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-023729-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 7596, Page 147Recorded6/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 7341, Page 320Recorded8/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936