Skip to content

1216 79th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2019

Property Information

Block348
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
43%
Improvement Value:$362,500
57%
Total Assessment$637,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,137+7.3%
2024$10,379-6.4%
2023$11,091+2.1%
2022$10,862+32.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 9384, Page 630NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded3/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 9306, Page 287NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042555-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 8645, Page 835Recorded1/15/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 7829, Page 258Recorded3/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 7357, Page 179Recorded9/2/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916