Skip to content

1218 79th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2019

Property Information

Block348
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,457
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,000
51%
Improvement Value:$283,600
49%
Total Assessment$582,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,178+7.3%
2024$9,485-4.2%
2023$9,897-13.2%
2022$11,401+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,457DeedBook 9388, Page 167NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,457DeedBook 9304, Page 434Recorded5/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 9234, Page 818Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027773-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018754-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,770

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 7226, Page 265NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/27/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916