Skip to content

1300 78th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$432,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2020

Property Information

Block349
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,500
64%
Improvement Value:$167,500
36%
Total Assessment$468,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,176+7.3%
2024$7,619-5.1%
2023$8,030+2.1%
2022$7,864+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 9540, Page 803Recorded3/4/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013323-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 7862, Page 222Recorded4/5/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941