Skip to content

1212 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2018

Property Information

Block350
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,500
40%
Improvement Value:$390,400
60%
Total Assessment$646,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,301+7.3%
2024$10,532+30.9%
2023$8,048+2.1%
2022$7,882+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 9320, Page 824Recorded7/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 9306, Page 456Recorded5/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 8848, Page 154Recorded5/10/2012

Foreclosure Case F-012743-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 8027, Page 286Recorded10/18/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916