Skip to content

1110 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$447,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block350
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-A-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,900
52%
Improvement Value:$213,000
48%
Total Assessment$443,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,755+7.3%
2024$7,227-12.7%
2023$8,276+31.7%
2022$6,282+0.1%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 9524, Page 342NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 9480, Page 494Recorded3/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$243,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9201, Page 19Recorded5/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9121, Page 453Recorded5/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 9119, Page 494NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded5/18/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916