Skip to content

8408 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2006

Property Information

Block356
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage776
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$232,700
62%
Improvement Value:$141,100
38%
Total Assessment$373,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,530+7.3%
2024$6,085+15.0%
2023$5,291+2.1%
2022$5,182+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006855-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5510, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916