Skip to content

8621 Durham AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2021

Property Information

Block360
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-W
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,000
42%
Improvement Value:$318,700
58%
Total Assessment$553,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,673+7.3%
2024$9,014+7.6%
2023$8,376+2.1%
2022$8,202+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 9551, Page 849Recorded4/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 9255, Page 744Recorded11/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 8838, Page 537Recorded3/19/2012

Foreclosure Case F-051910-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 8102, Page 304NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931