Skip to content

1205 86th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2023

Property Information

Block361
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
50%
Improvement Value:$246,500
50%
Total Assessment$494,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,630+7.3%
2024$8,042-13.1%
2023$9,254+2.1%
2022$9,062+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 9778, Page 894Recorded10/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 9121, Page 768Recorded5/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036042-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032522-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 7731, Page 246Recorded11/16/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 7481, Page 91Recorded2/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 7235, Page 100Recorded3/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5736, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916