Skip to content

804 87th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block395.03
Lot46.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$326,000
64%
Improvement Value:$179,700
36%
Total Assessment$505,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,835+7.3%
2024$8,233-26.0%
2023$11,121+2.1%
2022$10,891+0.1%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000
Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 9911, Page 981Recorded7/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 9341, Page 519NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$243,589

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 9016, Page 582NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 8455, Page 206Recorded3/4/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911