Skip to content

1508 89th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2021

Property Information

Block401
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
62%
Improvement Value:$199,200
38%
Total Assessment$524,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,158+7.3%
2024$8,534-22.8%
2023$11,056+15.2%
2022$9,601+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9566, Page 322NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9381, Page 9NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9304, Page 567Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053426-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 7550, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956