Skip to content

9116 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$267,800
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2002

Property Information

Block408
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,905
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
45%
Improvement Value:$303,200
55%
Total Assessment$550,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,621+7.3%
2024$8,965+21.6%
2023$7,375+2.1%
2022$7,222+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049963-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,800
DeedBook 5926, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916