Skip to content

9110 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2016

Property Information

Block408
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
59%
Improvement Value:$192,900
41%
Total Assessment$467,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,174+7.3%
2024$7,617+4.9%
2023$7,264+2.1%
2022$7,113+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 9166, Page 827

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 9167, Page 827NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013155-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 8331, Page 329Recorded9/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 7441, Page 294Recorded1/13/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958