Skip to content

9018 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block413
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
53%
Improvement Value:$289,500
47%
Total Assessment$614,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,735+7.3%
2024$10,004-18.4%
2023$12,256+2.1%
2022$12,003+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 9756, Page 446NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 9195, Page 435

Foreclosure Case F-017877-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 7669, Page 36Recorded9/17/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5874, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916