Skip to content

9047 Palisade AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2025

Property Information

Block425
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,210
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$290,000
65%
Improvement Value:$155,200
35%
Total Assessment$445,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,778+7.3%
2024$7,248+17.9%
2023$6,146+2.1%
2022$6,019+0.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 9876, Page 466NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 9825, Page 847Recorded6/4/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 9672, Page 76NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4621, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954