Skip to content

157 Hillcrest PlNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2022

Property Information

Block426
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-B-X
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,214
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,700
51%
Improvement Value:$233,800
49%
Total Assessment$474,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,290+7.3%
2024$7,725+1.1%
2023$7,644+2.1%
2022$7,486+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,214DeedBook 9646, Page 168Recorded3/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9369, Page 610Recorded1/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 9146, Page 947NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-058682-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5892, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 4717, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946