Skip to content

52 Woodcliff AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2017

Property Information

Block426
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-X
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$232,100
54%
Improvement Value:$198,800
46%
Total Assessment$430,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,528+7.3%
2024$7,015-22.5%
2023$9,055+2.1%
2022$8,867+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9255, Page 197Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$198,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 8901, Page 570Recorded4/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-029504-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 8067, Page 319Recorded12/8/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946