Skip to content

8100 River Rd(Unit C0118)North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$996,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2008

Property Information

Block438
Lot12
QualifierC0118
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2BR/2BA
Dwellings1
ZoningP1
Sq Footage1,819
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$262,000
34%
Improvement Value:$502,300
66%
Total Assessment$764,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,352+7.3%
2024$12,443-52.7%
2023$26,327+2.1%
2022$25,783+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009178-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-005080-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004670-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$996,500
DeedBook 8566, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007