Skip to content

8701 Tonnelle Ave

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2017
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,666,666
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block458.01
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionPOPEYES
Dwellings1
ZoningC2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$908,300
75%
Improvement Value:$309,800
25%
Total Assessment$1,218,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,280+7.3%
2024$19,831-52.6%
2023$41,861+2.1%
2022$40,995+248.1%
Property History

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$2,666,666

From:

To:

DeedBook 9169, Page 7NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8310, Page 80Recorded8/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$385,200

From:

To:

DeedBook 7495, Page 275NU CodeUtility right-of-way (20)Recorded3/15/2005