Skip to content

762 Eighth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2014

Property Information

Block104
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,361
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
30%
Improvement Value:$129,700
70%
Total Assessment$184,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,554+3.1%
2024$7,327+5.3%
2023$6,959+0.9%
2022$6,897+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,361DeedBook 9017, Page 709Recorded1/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,361DeedBook 8898, Page 28Recorded3/14/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011565-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,361DeedBook 7767, Page 228Recorded12/28/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960