Skip to content

808 Ninth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2024

Property Information

Block107
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,054
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
37%
Improvement Value:$146,700
63%
Total Assessment$234,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,604+46.7%
2024$6,545+19.8%
2023$5,463+0.9%
2022$5,413+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 9592, Page 676Recorded8/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-025336-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 8560, Page 222NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/10/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957