Skip to content

812 Seventh StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2020

Property Information

Block125
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
44%
Improvement Value:$68,700
56%
Total Assessment$123,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,058+3.1%
2024$4,906+5.3%
2023$4,660+0.9%
2022$4,618+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9514, Page 29Recorded10/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9305, Page 949Recorded5/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011528-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029891-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 8632, Page 464Recorded11/6/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500
DeedBook 4124, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910